Skip to main content

Manager’s Report – August 2019

Balance Sheet

July 2019

Balance Sheet - July 2019
Balance Sheet by Fund
July 31, 2019
      
GENERAL
FUND
WATER AND SEWER
FUND
TOTAL
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash81427.7777162.13158589.9
Assessments Receivable – GF72057.31072057.31
Allowance-Doubtful Collections-72057.310-72057.31
Accounts Receivable01422.131422.13
Assessments Receivable – W/S Fund0218214.89218214.89
Allowance-Doubtful Collections0-218214.89-218214.89
Due To/From 001/202273932.220273932.22
Due To/From 001/2020-273922.22-273922.22
Investments – Money Market Account511133.520511133.52
Prepaid Items2297.702297.7
Deferred Amount of Refunding036369.6536369.65
Total Current Assets868791.21-158968.31709822.9
Noncurrent Assets
Land0599674.85599674.85
Infrastructure015474044.3315474044.33
Accum Depr – Infrastructure0-6417606.99-6417606.99
Equipment and Furniture0287662.07287662.07
Accum Depr – Equip/Furniture0-125655.39-125655.39
Total Noncurrent Assets09818118.879818118.87
TOTAL ASSETS868791.219659150.5610527941.77
LIABILITIES
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1962.4501962.45
Accounts Payable06991.946991.94
Revenue Bonds Payable-Current0478500478500
Accrued Interest Payable018232.8218232.82
Other Current Liabilities010262.7510262.75
Deposits027080.9827080.98
Total Current Liabilities1962.45541068.49543030.94
Long-Term Liabilities
Revenue Bonds Payable-LY0957000957000
Total Long-Term Liabilities0957000957000
TOTAL LIABILITIES1962.451498068.491500030.94
FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS
Fund Balances
Nonspendable
Prepaid Items2297.702297.7
Assigned
Operating Reserves1037620103762
Unassigned
Unassigned760769.060760769.06
Net Assets
Invested in capital assets, net of related debt
08372356.128372356.12
Unrestricted/Unreserved
0-211274.05-211274.05
TOTAL FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS866828.768161082.079027910.83
TOTAL LIABILITIES & FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS868791.219659150.5610527941.77